2019-20 Standings

2019-20 Overall League Standings as January 20, 2020.

TeamWinLossGames PlayedWin %PointsGoals AgainstRanking
Arizona State831172.73%16223
Boise State831172.73%16294
California931275.00%18231
Eastern Washington831172.73%16315
Oregon81988.89%16162
San Diego State831172.73%16356
San Jose State571241.67%10518
UCLA2111315.38%47611
USC0111100.00%09312
Washington391225.00%65810
Washington State491330.77%8629
Western Washington771450.00%14536

2019-20 North Standings as January 20, 2020, Top 4 Teams from each Region advance to PAC-8 Championships.
* Indicates team has qualified for Championship Tournament

TeamWinLossGames PlayedWin %PointsGoals AgainstRanking
Boise State831172.73%16292
Eastern Washington831172.73%16313
Oregon81988.89%16161
Washington391225.00%6586
Washington State491330.77%8625
Western Washington771450.00%14534

2019-20 South Standings as January 20, 2020, Top 4 Teams from each Region advance to PAC-8 Championships.
* Indicates team has qualified for Championship Tournament

TeamWinLossGames PlayedWin %PointsGoals AgainstRanking
Arizona State831172.73%16222
California931275.00%18231
San Diego St831172.73%16353
San Jose St571241.67%10514
UCLA2111315.38%4765
USC011110.00%0936

In the event of a regional tie at the end of the regular season, the tie breakers are as follows (ACHA Manual for Division 2 Nationals: Article IV, Section 6, Paragraph C (page 73 of April 28, 2018 version):
1. Head to head competition in regional conference games;
2. Fewest goals against in regional conference games;
3. Goal differential in regional conference games;
4. Fewest penalty minutes in regional conference games;
5. Single coin flip by the Commissioner