2019-20 Standings

2019-20 Overall League Standings as November 25, 2019.

TeamWinLossGames PlayedWin %PointsGoals AgainstRanking
Arizona State63966.67%12226
Boise State72977.78%14243
California53862.50%10207
Eastern Washington81988.89%16232
Oregon61785.71%12145
San Diego State931275.00%18351
San Jose State45944.44%8388
UCLA291118.18%46610
USC09900.00%07312
Washington18911.11%24311
Washington State491330.77%8629
Western Washington761353.85%14464

2019-20 North Standings as November 25, 2019, Top 4 Teams from each Region advance to PAC-8 Championships.
* Indicates team has qualified for Championship Tournament

TeamWinLossGames PlayedWin %PointsGoals AgainstRanking
Boise State72977.78%14242
Eastern Washington81988.89%16231
Oregon61785.71%12144
Washington18911.11%2436
Washington State491330.77%8625
Western Washington761353.85%14463

2019-20 South Standings as November 25, 2019, Top 4 Teams from each Region advance to PAC-8 Championships.
* Indicates team has qualified for Championship Tournament

TeamWinLossGames PlayedWin %PointsGoals AgainstRanking
Arizona State63966.67%12222
California53862.50%10203
San Diego St931275.00%18351
San Jose St45944.44%8384
UCLA291118.18%4665
USC0990.00%0736

In the event of a regional tie at the end of the regular season, the tie breakers are as follows (ACHA Manual for Division 2 Nationals: Article IV, Section 6, Paragraph C (page 73 of April 28, 2018 version):
1. Head to head competition in regional conference games;
2. Fewest goals against in regional conference games;
3. Goal differential in regional conference games;
4. Fewest penalty minutes in regional conference games;
5. Single coin flip by the Commissioner